REPORT – APRIL

by admin
REPORT – APRIL


During the month of April, ″City of Smile″ Foundation helped 53 children and young adults to get the necessary medication, lab tests and other medical interventions.

  1. Levon H․ 16y – Lymphoproliferative disorder
  2. Narine A. 3y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  3. Gurgen A. 8y – Lung Cancer
  4. Tigran A․ 5y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  5. Lusine M․ 11y –  Nephroblastoma
  6. Vahram A․ 20y – Testicular Cancer
  7. Adda D․  23y – B Cell Lymphoma
  8. Geghetsik S․ 21y – Lymphogranulomatosis, Nodular sclerosis
  9. Greta T․ 12y – Thrombocytopenic Purpura
  10. Karine G․ 15y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  11. Amar F․ 4y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  12. Rima S․ 11y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  13. Aram H․ 7y – Neuroblastoma
  14. Volodya H․ 3y – Neuroblastoma
  15. Aram S․ 5y – Lymphoma/ Leukemia
  16. Tigran A․ 4y – Medulloblastoma
  17. Narine G․ 15y – Astrocytoma
  18. Armen M. 19y – Histiocytosis
  19. Egor A․ 3y – Non-Hodgkin lymphoma
  20. Gurgen A․ 21y – Histiocytosis
  21. Vahe M․ 13y – Acute T3 Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  22. Gohar B․ 5y – Wilms Tumor
  23. Armen N․ 15y – Acute Myeloid Leukemia
  24. Artyom M․ 15y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  25. Tamara H․ 10y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  26. Mariam M․ 7y – Occlusive Hydrocephalus
  27. Aida G․ 5y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  28. Julianna M․ 4y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  29. Varduhi M․ 9y –  Acute Myeloid Leukemia
  30. Khachik H․ 20y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  31. Karen G․ 20y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  32. Arev Gh․ 3y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  33. Mariam M․ 21y – Thrombocytopenic Purpura
  34. Narek S․ 9y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  35. Armen M․ 2y – Ependymoma
  36. Erik T․ 6y – T Cell Lymphoma
  37. Karen M. 18y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  38. Inna G. 7y – T Cell Lymphoma
  39. Lyusia B․ 6y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  40. Gevorg Kh․ 7y – Solid Tumor
  41. Romik A․ 10y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  42. Sirarpi P․ 11y – Osteogenic Sarcoma
  43. Taron A․ 2y – Acute Myeloid Leukemia
  44. Zinaida Sh. 6y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  45. Eduard Kh․ 11y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  46. Areg A․ 3y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  47. Aren Gh․ 1y – Histiocytosis
  48. Adella A․ 17y – Skull Base Tumor
  49. Georgi D․ 1y – Neuroblastoma
  50. Levon A․ 17y – Germinoma
  51. Harut S․ 6y – Acute Myeloid Leukemia
  52. Daniel H․ 1y – Histiocytosis
  53. Lilit B․ 20y – Lymphoma/ Leukemia

You may also like