REPORT – FEBRUARY

by admin
REPORT – FEBRUARY

Yerevan. March 6, 2019

During the month of February “City of Smile” Foundation helped 53 children and young people to receive necessary medications, laboratory examinations and other medical interventions.

  1. Hayk A. 8y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  2. Khachik H․ 20y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  3. Aleq H. 7y – T Cell Lymphoma
  4. Gevorg Kh․ 7y – Solid Tumor
  5. Amar F․ 3 – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  6. Gor T. 5y – Hepatoblastoma
  7. Aram S. 5y – Lymphoma/ Leukemia
  8. Susanna H. 1y – Rhabdomyosarcoma
  9. Hrant A. 6y – Burkitt’s Lymphoma
  10. Tigran A. 5y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  11. Arevik S․ 9y – Thrombocytopenia, Hemolytic Anemia
  12. Haykuhi S. 8y – Ependymoma
  13. Tigran A. 4y – Medulloblastoma
  14. Levon J. 5y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  15. Artyom M. 15y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  16. Volodya H. 3y – Neuroblastoma
  17. Amar F. 3y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  18. Ruben T. 9y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  19. Ruben H․ 11y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  20. Vahe M․ 13y – Acute T3 Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  21. Narine A. 3y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  22. Taron A. 1y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  23. Roza A. 22y – Adenocarcinoma
  24. Karen G. 20y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  25. Lusine V․ 20y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  26. Elen M. 7y – Ewing’s Sarcoma
  27. Eva T. 4y – Histiocytosis
  28. Inna G. 7y – T Cell Lymphoma
  29. David M. 5y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  30. Karen M. 18y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  31.  Erik T. 6y – T Cell Lymphoma
  32. Mary H. 6y – Ganglioglioma
  33. Tamara H. 10y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  34. Spartak H. 16y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  35. Aram H. 7y – Neuroblastoma
  36. Samvel T. 1y – Lymphadenopathy
  37. Varduhi M. 9y – Acute Myeloid Leukemia
  38. Arpine K. 10y – Diamond- Blackfan Anemia
  39. Elen P. 2y – Medulloblastoma
  40. Lusine M 11y – Nephroblastoma
  41. Nare V. 2y – Neuroblastoma
  42. Sirarpi P 11y – Osteogenic Sarcoma
  43. Mery H. 13y – Yolk Sac Tumor
  44. Arthur Sh. 17y – Ewing’s Sarcoma
  45. Levon H. 16y – Lymphoproliferative Disorder
  46. Narek Gh. 19y – Osteosarcoma
  47. Elen H. 8y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  48. Armine M. 18y – Acute Promyelocytic Leukemia
  49. Shavo E. 1y – Teratoma
  50. Selena S. 8y – Medulloblastoma
  51. Arev Gh. 2y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  52. Sevak S. 24y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  53. Adda D. 23y – B Cell Lymphoma

You may also like

Help Us Provide Kids with Cancer Treatment, Nutrition and Psychological Support

Donate Now!