REPORT – OCTOBER, NOVEMBER

by admin
REPORT – OCTOBER, NOVEMBER

December 07, 2019

During the months of October and November, ″City of Smile″ Foundation helped 111 children and young adults to get the necessary medication, lab tests and other medical interventions.

In October and November 63,894,000 AMD was provided by the Foundation to cover these medical expenses.

  1. Astghik L․16y – Acute Myeloid Leukemia
  2. Hrach G. 4y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  3. Edmond S․10y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  4. Anush P. 12y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  5. Aram Kh. 2y – Teratoid Rhabdoid Tumor of Brain
  6. Karine T. 1y – Neuroblastoma
  7. Adella A․18y – Skull Base Tumor
  8. Elen M. 8y – Ewing sarcoma
  9. Nane Gh․18y – Acute Myeloid Leukemia
  10. Armen N.15y – Acute Myeloid Leukemia
  11. Lilit B․21y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  12. Susanna H. 2y – Yolk Sac Tumor
  13. Narek Vo․5y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  14. Alen A. 1y – Medulloblastoma
  15. Ani I․13y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  16. Rima S. 11y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  17. Tamara G. 21y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  18. Ruzanna M․22y – Acute Myeloid Leukemia
  19. Arev Gh. 3y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  20. Maxim Kh. 2y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  21. Mariam M. 11y – Thrombocytopenic Purpura
  22. Lili Kh. 6m – Lymphoma?
  23. Arsen M․15y – Rhabdomyosarcoma
  24. Artur Z․19y – Osteosarcoma
  25. Manvel H. 14y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  26. Davit H. 21y – Mediastinal Large B-Cell Lymphoma
  27. Georgi D. 2y – Neuroblastoma
  28. Aram A. 13y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  29. Van A. 12y – Chronic Myeloid Leukemia
  30. Lyusiya B. 7y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  31. Lilia A. 4y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  32. Eduard Kh. 12y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  33. Ashot P. 5y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  34. Diana V. 25y – Non Hodgkin Lymphoma
  35. Qnarik G. 25y – Aplastic Anemia
  36. Vahe H. 1y – Osteosarcoma
  37. Ruben S. 5y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  38. Aren A. 11y – Ewing sarcoma
  39. Armen P․17y – Osteosarcoma
  40. Nare V. 2y – Neuroblastoma
  41. Srbuhi G. 13y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  42. Nazeli G. 21y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  43. Stella A. 19y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  44. Erik T. 7y – Non Hodgkin Lymphoma
  45. Lili M․24y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  46. Gevorg A. 20y – Nasopharyngeal Cancer
  47. Tigran A․ 4y – Medulloblastoma
  48. Aram Gh. 6y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  49. Ani T. 23y – Breast Cancer
  50. Artush L. 20y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  51. Gagik Sh. 2y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  52. Gor T. 5y – Hepatoblastoma
  53. Lilit G․ 3y – Burkitt Lymphoma
  54. Rubik M. 15y – Medulloblastoma
  55. Gagik Q․ 7y – Ewing sarcoma
  56. Hamest A․5y – Neuroblastoma
  57. Juliana M․5y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  58. Syuzanna A. 15y – Acute Myeloid Leukemia
  59. Varduhi M. 10y – Acute Myeloid Leukemia
  60. Aida G. 6y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  61. Karine G. 16y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  62. Tatevik T. 24y – Thyroid Cancer
  63. Vachagan M. 13y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  64. Arayik T.  3y – Thrombocytopenic Purpura
  65. Mane P․2y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  66. Aram S․5y – Non Hodgkin Lymphoma
  67. Nver P. 5y – Neuroblastoma
  68. Geghetsik S. 21y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  69. Armine M. 18y – Acute Myeloid Leukemia
  70. Ruben T. 10y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  71. Anahit M. 14y – Carcinoid Tumor of the Appendix
  72. Satenik S. 25y – Stomach Cancer 
  73. Romik A. 10y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  74. Tovmas T. 18y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  75. Aghavni M. 25y – Vulvar cancer
  76. Lili A. 10y – Medulloblastoma
  77. Karen M. 22y – Synovial Sarcoma
  78. Suren H. 16y – Rhabdomyosarcoma
  79. Aharon T. 1m – Eosinophilia, Leukocytosis
  80. Narek H. 13y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  81. Armen B. 6y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  82. Mariam D. 25y – Breast Cancer
  83. Artyom N. 11y – Thyroid Cancer
  84. Haykuhi S․7y – Ependymoma
  85. Aram V. 21y – Brain Tumor
  86. Karine D. 15y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  87. Hayk Օ. 5y – Lymphadenopathy
  88. Hrant A. 7y – Burkitt Lymphoma
  89. Aren A. 7y – Brain Tumor
  90. Alik A. 8y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  91. Garik A. 7y – Rhabdomyosarcoma
  92. Spartak H. 17y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  93. Anna M. 6y – Thrombocytopenic Purpura
  94. Tsovinar A. 9y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  95. Eva T. 4y – Histiocytosis
  96. Volodya H. 4y – Neuroblastoma
  97. Daniel H. 1y – Histiocytosis
  98. Tatevik A. 24y –  Chronic Myeloid Leukemia
  99. Vahram A. 22y – Testicular Cancer
  100. Yeranuhi Gh. 25y – Lung Adenocarcinoma
  101. Gagik B. 11m – Nephroblastoma
  102. Levon H․17y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
  103. Rafik V․19y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  104. Vahe M. 14y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  105. Amar F. 4y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  106. Tamara H․11y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  107. Aram H. 8y – Neuroblastoma
  108. Karen G. 21y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  109. Suren Ye. 5y – Osteosarcoma
  110. Arman M. 12y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
  111. Khachik H. 21y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia

You may also like

Help Us Provide Kids with Cancer Treatment, Nutrition and Psychological Support

Donate Now!