REPORT – MAY

by admin
REPORT – MAY

June 6, 2019

During the month of May, ″City of Smile″ Foundation helped 65 children and young adults to get the necessary medication, lab tests and other medical interventions.

1. Aram S. 5y – Lymphoma/ Leukemia
2. Eduard Kh. 11y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
3. Vahe M․ 13y – Acute T3 Lymphoblastic Leukemia
4. Khachik H․ 20y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
5. Lilit B․ 20y – Lymphoma/ Leukemia
6. Gagik Sh․ 2y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
7. Karen G․ 20y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
8. Alek H․ 8y – T Cell Lymphoma
9. Greta T․ 12y – Thrombocytopenic Purpura
10. Zinaida Sh․ 6y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
11. Alen G․ 9y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
12. Myasnik N․ 11y – Testicular Cancer
13. Levon H․ 16y – Lymphoproliferative disorder
14. Tigran A․ 4y – Medulloblastoma
15. Narine A․ 3y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
16. Arev Gh․ 3y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
17. Ruben H․ 11y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
18. Artyom Kh․ 10y – Neuroblastoma
19. Lusine M․ 11y – Nephroblastoma
20. Erik T․ 6y – T Cell Lymphoma
21. Lyusia B․ 6y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
22. Sirarpi P. 11y – Osteogenic Sarcoma
23. Surik Kh․ 1y – Wilms Tumor
24. Susi A․ 11y – Neuroblastoma
25. Karen M. 18y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
26. Eva T․ 4y – Histiocytosis
27. Narine G․ 15y – Astrocytoma
28. Volodya H․ 3y – Neuroblastoma
29. Mark Kh․ 1y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
30. Vachagan M․ 12y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
31. Vahram A․ 20y – Testicular Cancer
32. Lusine V․ 20y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
33. Gevorg Kh․ 7y – Solid Tumor
34. Tamara H․ 10y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
35. Julianna M․ 4y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
36. Romik A․ 10y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
37. Armen M․ 19y – Histiocytosis
38. Elen M․ 7y – Ewing’s Sarcoma
39. Amar F․ 4y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
40. Suren H. 15y – Synovial Sarcoma
41. Aram H․ 7y – Neuroblastoma
42. Karine T․ 1y – Ganglioneuroma
43. Ruben T․ 10y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
44. Arpine K․ 11y – Diamond-Blackfan Anemia
45. Mariam M․ 7y – Occlusive Hydrocephalus
46. Karine D․ 14y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
47. Gohar B․ 5y – Wilms Tumor
48. Armen P․ 16y – Chondrosarcoma
49. Erik P․ 6y – Rhabdomyosarcoma
50. Susanna H. 1y – Rhabdomyosarcoma
51. Gagik D․ 16y – Rhabdomyosarcoma
52. Syuzanna A․ 15y – Acute Myeloid Leukemia
53. Astghik L․ 16y – Acute Myeloid Leukemia
54. Lilit G․ 2y – Lymphoma
55. Garni K․ 12y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
56. Edmond S. 9y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
57. Astghik E․ 16y – Ovarian cancer
58. Narek H․ 12y – Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
59. Spartak M․ 13y – Germinoma
60. Davit K․ 1y – Lymphoma
61. Gurgen A․ 8y – Lung Cancer
62. Areg A․ 3y – Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia
63. Noah A․ 17y – Astrocytoma
64. Diana V. 24y – Non-Hodgkin Lymphoma
65. Adella A․ 17y – Skull Base Tumor

You may also like